Top 100 Boys Preseason Individual XC Rankings
By Doug Binder
1. Estevan De La Rosa, senior, Arcadia (California) EXHIBIT A | EXHIBIT B
2. Blake Haney, senior, Stockdale (California)
3. Joe Hardy, senior, Seattle Prep (Washington)
4. Noah Kauppila, senior, Marquette (Missouri)
5. Aaron Templeton, senior, Hardin Valley Academy (Tennessee)
6. Elijah Armstrong, junior, Pocatello (Idaho)
7. Nicholas Elswick, senior, Chardon (Ohio)
8. Obsa Ali, senior, Richfield (Minnesota)
9. John Dressel, junior, Mt. Spokane (Washington)
10. Kramer Morton, senior, Alta (Utah)
11. Conner Mantz, junior, Sky View (Utah)
12. Kyle Levermore, senior, Don Bosco (New Jersey)
13. Patrick Perrier, senior, O'Fallon (Illinois)
14. Grant Fisher, junior, Grand Blanc (Michigan)
15. Thomas O'Neill, senior, Middletown North (New Jersey)
16. Sydney Gidabuday, senior, El Modena (California)
17. Kai Wilmot, senior, North Central (Washington)
18. Matthew Maton, junior, Summit (Oregon)
19. Brian Kettle, senior, Milford (Michigan)
20. Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep (Connecticut)
21. Mickey Burke, senior, Rush-Henrietta (New York)
22. Eli Krahn, sophomore, Stillwater (Minnesota)
23. Garrett O'Toole, senior, Middlesex School (Massachusetts)
24. Addison DeHaven, senior, Brookings (South Dakota)
25. Bailey Roth, senior, Coronado (Colorado)
26. Connor Olson, junior, Wayzata (Minnesota)
27. Tim McGowan, senior, Northport (New York)
28. Joey Duerr, junior, Chaska (Minnesota)
29. Tanner Anderson, junior, North Central (Washington)
30. Kyle Kroon, senior, Toms River South (New Jersey)
31. Kyle Thompson, senior, Central Catholic (Oregon)
32. Clayton Bowie, senior, Southport (Indiana)
33. Steven Fahy, senior, La Costa Canyon (California)
34. Ethan Martin, junior, Fox Chapel (Pennsylvania)
35. Brent Demarest, senior, Porter-Gaud (South Carolina)
36. Ian Milder, senior, Mount Tabor (North Carolina)
37. TJ Hornberger, senior, Lake Shore (New York)
38. Josiah Hanko, senior, Trinity Christian (New Jersey)
39. Zach Benning, senior, Hastings (Minnesota)
40. Nolan McKenna, senior, Wheaton-Warrenville South (Illinois)
41. Connor Hendrickson, senior, Southlake Carroll (Texas)
42. Michael Hall, senior, St. Xavier (Ohio)
43. Spencer Haik, senior, Glendale (Missouri)
44. Ryan Udvadia, senior, Shoreham-Wading River (New York)
45. Robert Ammons, senior, Strake Jesuit (Texas)
46. David Luna, senior, Indio (California)
47. Zack Langston, senior, Lexington (South Carolina)
48. Quintin McKinnish, senior, Morristown West (Tennessee)
49. Jesse Reiser, junior, McHenry (Illinois)
50. Mark Hadley, senior, Boardman (Ohio)
51. Tony Russell, senior, West Chester Henderson (Pennsylvania)
52. Liam Mullett, senior, Pingry (New Jersey)
53. Austen Dalquist, senior, Keller (Texas)
54. Zach Panning, senior, Concordia Lutheran (Indiana)
55. Austin Tamagno, sophomore, Brea Olina (California)
56. Zack Snider, junior, Brebeuf Jesuit (Indiana)
57. Tal Braude, senior, Torrey Pines (California)
58. Steve Maine, senior, Highland Regional (New Jersey)
59. Louis Colson, senior, Edison (Virginia)
60. Trevor Hopper, senior, Ridgefield (Connecticut)
61. Ben Hill, junior, Royal Oak (Michigan)
62. Ricky Faure, senior, Rock Springs (Wyoming)
63. Clayson Shumway, senior, Lone Peak (Utah)
64. Mac Macoy, senior, Vestavia Hills (Alabama)
65. Ross Wilson, senior, Council Rock North (Pennsylvania)
66. Connor McMillan, senior, American Fork (Utah)
67. Reiny Barchet, senior, West Chester Henderson (Pennsylvania)
68. Alec Thomas, senior, Brentwood (Tennessee)
69. Patrick Gregory, senior, Butler (Kentucky)
70. Brent Kennedy, senior, Kiski Area (Pennsylvania)
71. Nathan Mroz, senior, York (Illinois)
72. Tom Rooney, senior, Christian Brothers (New Jersey)
73. Fred Huxham, senior, Redwood (California)
74. Nathan Rodriguez, senior, Corona Del Sol (Arizona)
75. Thomas Pollard, junior, Gilbert (Iowa)
76. Cole Rockhold, senior, Truman (Missouri)
77. Wyatt Maxey, senior, Providence (North Carolina)
78. Mike McClemens, senior, Christian Brothers (New Jersey)
79. Tanis Baldwin, junior, East Henderson (North Carolina)
80. Wolfgang Beck, senior, Gig Harbor (Washington)
81. Matthew Brafford, senior, George Washington (West Virginia)
82. Aidan Goltra, senior, Campolindo (California)
83. Jackson Hagood, senior, Tatnall (Delaware)
84. Josh Evans, senior, Linn-Mar (Iowa)
85. Jackson Bertoli, senior, Terre Haute South Vigo (Indiana)
86. Devon Grove, senior, Lake Washington (Washington)
87. Dan Curts, senior, Ellsworth (Maine)
88. Stephen Mugeche, junior, Blue Springs (Missouri)
89. Gabriel Haughey, senior, DW Daniel (South Carolina)
90. Blaise Ferro, sophomore, Christian Brothers (New Jersey)
91. Ben Huffman, senior, Providence Day (North Carolina)
92. Patrick McDermott, junior, Ingraham (Washington)
93. Thomas Slattery, senior, Chaminade (New York)
94. Thomas Howell, senior, Niceville (Florida)
95. Michael Thurston, senior, Marist (Georgia)
96. Tristan Peloquin, junior, Gig Harbor (Washington)
97. Phillip Rocha, sophomore, Arcadia (California)
98. Tyler Spear, senior, Loyola Blakefield (Maryland)
99. Zack Smith, senior, Downers Grove North (Illinois)
100. Stephen Garrett, junior, Tatnall (Delaware)